Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Anthropology
Antiquities
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Audiobooks
Automotive
Aviation
Biography & Memoirs
Botany
Business & Economics
Children
Collectibles
Comics
Computers
Cookbooks
Craft/BuildingTrades
Cultural

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Vidal, Gore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vidal, Gore BURR
Norwalk, CT Easton Press 2001 Signed/Edition Hardcover New with no dust jacket Signed by Author
New in publisher's shrinkwrap; Easton Press Signed Modern Classic series, Signed by the author, Full-Leather, Publisher's COA included, hubbed spine, AEG, silk moire end papers, satin ribbon bookmark, 22 kt gold trimmings, sewn-in pages, archival paper; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 430 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vidal, Gore Palimpsest A Memoir
New York, NY Random House 1995 0679440380 / 9780679440383 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket  
Pictorial boards,opaque dj, 435 pp, minor edge wear to boards, dj shows a few small edge tears; Trade Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vidal, Gore Palimpsest A Memoir
New York, NY Random House 1995 0679440380 / 9780679440383 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Pictorial boards,opaque dj, 435 pp, minor edge wear to boards, normal wear to dj; Trade Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vidal, Gore Two Sisters
New York, NY Little Brown & Company 1970 B000GITY62 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket  
256 pp, light foxing to textblock edges, light fading to board edges, dj shows moderate wear; Trade Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vidal, Gore on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Vidal, Gore on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Vidal, Gore on Alconbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on Anovelideabooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Vidal, Gore on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Vidal, Gore on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on Bookalley.com
Vidal, Gore on Bookedfull.com
Vidal, Gore on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Vidal, Gore on Bookprowler.com
Vidal, Gore on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on Booksinrockford.com
Vidal, Gore on Booksliquidation.com
Vidal, Gore on Booksrmagic.com
Vidal, Gore on Botanicalbay.com
Vidal, Gore on C-books.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on C2cbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Celticfringes.com
Vidal, Gore on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Clhawley.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on Cranberrybooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Downtownbooksellers.com
Vidal, Gore on Fatcitybookstore.com
Vidal, Gore on Genethebookpeddler.com
Vidal, Gore on Hammondsbooks.net
Vidal, Gore on Jandabooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on Lacroixbookseller.com
Vidal, Gore on Lairdbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Moremoes.com
Vidal, Gore on Oddballbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Psychobabel.eu
Vidal, Gore on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Sortfloorbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on Svirdenbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Sweepadeal.com
Vidal, Gore on Telegraphbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Tulsabooksinc.com
Vidal, Gore on Turnthepagebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Twintomes.com
Vidal, Gore on Zephyrusbooks.com

Credit Card Online Payments


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@harborbookcellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com