|
|
Vidal, Gore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Vidal, Gore BURR Norwalk, CT Easton Press 2001 Signed/Edition Hardcover New with no dust jacket Signed by Author New in publisher's shrinkwrap; Easton Press Signed Modern Classic series, Signed by the author, Full-Leather, Publisher's COA included, hubbed spine, AEG, silk moire end papers, satin ribbon bookmark, 22 kt gold trimmings, sewn-in pages, archival paper; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 430 pages; Signed by Author Price:
145.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Vidal, Gore Palimpsest A Memoir New York, NY Random House 1995 0679440380 / 9780679440383 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Pictorial boards,opaque dj, 435 pp, minor edge wear to boards, dj shows a few small edge tears; Trade Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Vidal, Gore Palimpsest A Memoir New York, NY Random House 1995 0679440380 / 9780679440383 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Pictorial boards,opaque dj, 435 pp, minor edge wear to boards, normal wear to dj; Trade Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Vidal, Gore Two Sisters New York, NY Little Brown & Company 1970 B000GITY62 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 256 pp, light foxing to textblock edges, light fading to board edges, dj shows moderate wear; Trade Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vidal, Gore on 3rsusedbooks.ca Vidal, Gore on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Vidal, Gore on Alconbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Vidal, Gore on Anovelideabooks.com Vidal, Gore on Atlantavintagebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Vidal, Gore on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Vidal, Gore on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Vidal, Gore on Bookalley.com Vidal, Gore on Bookedfull.com Vidal, Gore on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Vidal, Gore on Bookprowler.com Vidal, Gore on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Vidal, Gore on Booksinrockford.com Vidal, Gore on Booksliquidation.com
| Vidal, Gore on Booksrmagic.com Vidal, Gore on Botanicalbay.com Vidal, Gore on C-books.co.uk Vidal, Gore on C2cbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Celticfringes.com Vidal, Gore on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Clhawley.co.uk Vidal, Gore on Cranberrybooks.com Vidal, Gore on Downtownbooksellers.com Vidal, Gore on Fatcitybookstore.com Vidal, Gore on Genethebookpeddler.com Vidal, Gore on Hammondsbooks.net Vidal, Gore on Jandabooks.co.uk Vidal, Gore on Lacroixbookseller.com Vidal, Gore on Lairdbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Moremoes.com
| Vidal, Gore on Oddballbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Onceuponatimebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Psychobabel.eu Vidal, Gore on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Sortfloorbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Vidal, Gore on Svirdenbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Sweepadeal.com Vidal, Gore on Telegraphbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Tulsabooksinc.com Vidal, Gore on Turnthepagebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Twintomes.com Vidal, Gore on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|