|
|
Koontz, Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Koontz, Dean COLD FIRE G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399135790 / 9780399135798 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Near new; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 382 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Koontz, Dean DEAN KOONTZ'S FRANKENSTEIN The Original Screenplay Lynbrook, NY Charnel House 2005 0927389282 / 9780927389280 Limited Signed Edition; First Printing Hardcover As New with no dust jacket New; #79 of 750 signed/numbered copies, lavishly bound in a beautiful green silk woven Japanese fabric called “Silver Wave” with a unique black foil title stamping on the front board, housed in a two-color broken-pattern Japanese Mongara-ori silk slipcase. This is Dean Koontz’s original screenplay for the two-hour pilot episode of the USA Network television series. A modern day Frankenstein story. With an introduction by the author. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 87 pages; Signed by Author Price:
220.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Koontz, Dean False Memory Baltimore, MD Cemetery Dance Publications 1999 055310666X / 9780553106664 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Parks, Phil One of 698 signed/numbered copies, AS NEW IN PUBLISHER'S SHRINKWRAP; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author & Illust Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Koontz, Dean HIDEAWAY New York, NY Putnam Adult 1992 0399136738 / 9780399136733 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Koontz, Dean ODD THOMAS Lynbrook, NY Charnel House 2003 0927389215 / 9780927389211 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover New with no dust jacket Brand New; #267 of 500 signed/numbered copies, clothbound with a bowling theme, in a cloth covered slipcase ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages; Signed by Author Price:
344.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Koontz, Dean Seize The Night Baltimore, MD Cemetery Dance Publications 1998 1881475441 / 9781881475446 Signed/Limited Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Parks, Phil As NEW in a like slipcase, marbled end papers, #131 of 698; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author & Illust Price:
198.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Koontz, Dean Seize The Night Baltimore, MD Cemetery Dance Publications 1998 1881475441 / 9781881475446 Signed/Limited Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Parks, Phil #643 of 698 signed/numbered copies, marbled end papers, 469 pp As NEW in a slipcase; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author & Illust Price:
198.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Koontz, Dean THE BAD PLACE New York, NY Putnam 1990 0399134980 / 9780399134982 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Moisture staining to page lower edges, same to DJ; Inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 382 pages; Signed by Author Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Koontz, Dean THE BOOK OF COUNTED SORROWS Lynbrook, NY Charnel House 2003 0927389177 / 9780927389174 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover New with no dust jacket Brand New; #615 of 1250 signed/numbered copies, quarter cloth in a cloth covered slipcase; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 71 pages; Signed by Author Price:
1194.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koontz, Dean on Abbookstop.com Koontz, Dean on Agelesspages.com Koontz, Dean on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Anovelideabooks.com Koontz, Dean on Atlantavintagebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Koontz, Dean on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Bookedfull.com Koontz, Dean on Booksandbeyondonline.com Koontz, Dean on Booksinrockford.com Koontz, Dean on Booksliquidation.com Koontz, Dean on Booksonlinebrighton.com Koontz, Dean on Booksrmagic.com Koontz, Dean on Booktique.org Koontz, Dean on Botanicalbay.com Koontz, Dean on Bungalowbooks.com
| Koontz, Dean on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Koontz, Dean on Desktopmusic.com Koontz, Dean on Discounttextdirect.com Koontz, Dean on Dogtales.com Koontz, Dean on Downtownbooksellers.com Koontz, Dean on Fatcitybookstore.com Koontz, Dean on Findbookstoread.com Koontz, Dean on Genethebookpeddler.com Koontz, Dean on Jandabooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Josephafreilichbookseller.com Koontz, Dean on Kaisbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Lemonspredbooks.net Koontz, Dean on Losttreasurefound.com Koontz, Dean on Marchharebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Moonxscapebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Moremoes.com
| Koontz, Dean on Northamericanrarities.net Koontz, Dean on Olmsteadbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Onceuponatimebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Polesworthbookshop.com Koontz, Dean on Psychobabel.eu Koontz, Dean on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Sweepadeal.com Koontz, Dean on Talesandtea.com Koontz, Dean on Telegraphbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Thecornerbkshop.com Koontz, Dean on Theglasskey.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Twicesoldtales.info |
|
|