Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Anthropology
Antiquities
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Astronomy
Audiobooks
Automotive
Aviation
Biography & Memoirs
Botany
Business & Economics
Children
Collectibles
Comics
Computers
Cookbooks
Craft/BuildingTrades
Cultural

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Koontz, Dean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Koontz, Dean COLD FIRE
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399135790 / 9780399135798 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Near new; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 382 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Koontz, Dean DEAN KOONTZ'S FRANKENSTEIN The Original Screenplay
Lynbrook, NY Charnel House 2005 0927389282 / 9780927389280 Limited Signed Edition; First Printing Hardcover As New with no dust jacket  
New; #79 of 750 signed/numbered copies, lavishly bound in a beautiful green silk woven Japanese fabric called “Silver Wave” with a unique black foil title stamping on the front board, housed in a two-color broken-pattern Japanese Mongara-ori silk slipcase. This is Dean Koontz’s original screenplay for the two-hour pilot episode of the USA Network television series. A modern day Frankenstein story. With an introduction by the author. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 87 pages; Signed by Author  
Price: 220.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Koontz, Dean DRAGON TEARS
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399137734 / 9780399137730 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Near new; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 377 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Koontz, Dean False Memory
Baltimore, MD Cemetery Dance Publications 1999 055310666X / 9780553106664 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Parks, Phil 
One of 698 signed/numbered copies, AS NEW IN PUBLISHER'S SHRINKWRAP; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author & Illust  
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Koontz, Dean HIDEAWAY
New York, NY Putnam Adult 1992 0399136738 / 9780399136733 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Koontz, Dean ODD THOMAS
Lynbrook, NY Charnel House 2003 0927389215 / 9780927389211 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover New with no dust jacket  
Brand New; #267 of 500 signed/numbered copies, clothbound with a bowling theme, in a cloth covered slipcase ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages; Signed by Author  
Price: 344.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Koontz, Dean ONE DOOR AWAY FROM HEAVEN
New York, NY Bantam 2001 0553801376 / 9780553801378 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket  
As New; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 624 pages  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Koontz, Dean Seize The Night
Baltimore, MD Cemetery Dance Publications 1998 1881475441 / 9781881475446 Signed/Limited Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Parks, Phil 
As NEW in a like slipcase, marbled end papers, #131 of 698; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author & Illust  
Price: 198.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Koontz, Dean Seize The Night
Baltimore, MD Cemetery Dance Publications 1998 1881475441 / 9781881475446 Signed/Limited Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Parks, Phil 
#643 of 698 signed/numbered copies, marbled end papers, 469 pp As NEW in a slipcase; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author & Illust  
Price: 198.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Koontz, Dean THE BAD PLACE
New York, NY Putnam 1990 0399134980 / 9780399134982 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket  
Moisture staining to page lower edges, same to DJ; Inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 382 pages; Signed by Author  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Koontz, Dean THE BOOK OF COUNTED SORROWS
Lynbrook, NY Charnel House 2003 0927389177 / 9780927389174 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover New with no dust jacket  
Brand New; #615 of 1250 signed/numbered copies, quarter cloth in a cloth covered slipcase; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 71 pages; Signed by Author  
Price: 1194.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz, Dean on Abbookstop.com
Koontz, Dean on Agelesspages.com
Koontz, Dean on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Anovelideabooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Koontz, Dean on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Bookedfull.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksinrockford.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksliquidation.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksrmagic.com
Koontz, Dean on Booktique.org
Koontz, Dean on Botanicalbay.com
Koontz, Dean on Bungalowbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Koontz, Dean on Desktopmusic.com
Koontz, Dean on Discounttextdirect.com
Koontz, Dean on Dogtales.com
Koontz, Dean on Downtownbooksellers.com
Koontz, Dean on Fatcitybookstore.com
Koontz, Dean on Findbookstoread.com
Koontz, Dean on Genethebookpeddler.com
Koontz, Dean on Jandabooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Josephafreilichbookseller.com
Koontz, Dean on Kaisbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Lemonspredbooks.net
Koontz, Dean on Losttreasurefound.com
Koontz, Dean on Marchharebooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Moonxscapebooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Moremoes.com
Koontz, Dean on Northamericanrarities.net
Koontz, Dean on Olmsteadbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Polesworthbookshop.com
Koontz, Dean on Psychobabel.eu
Koontz, Dean on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Sweepadeal.com
Koontz, Dean on Talesandtea.com
Koontz, Dean on Telegraphbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Thecornerbkshop.com
Koontz, Dean on Theglasskey.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Twicesoldtales.info

Credit Card Online Payments


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@harborbookcellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com